English (Heating; Solar Energy)
passive solar heating [correct]
DEF: Water heating of the water of a pool through naturally absorbed solar energy.
French (Chauffage; Énergie solaire)
chauffage solaire passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réchauffement de l'eau d'une piscine par l'énergie solaire absorbée naturellement.