English (Textile Industries; Pools)
swimming pool cover [correct]; pool cover [correct]
CONT: Besides offering energy savings, pool covers also do the following : conserve water by reducing the amount of make-up water needed by 30%–50%, reduce the pool' s chemical consumption by 35%–60%, [and] reduce cleaning time by keeping dirt and other debris out of the pool.
French (Industries du textile; Piscines)
couverture de piscine [correct, feminine noun]; bâche de piscine [correct, feminine noun]