English (Swimming)
backstroke turn indicator [correct]
DEF: Flagged ropes suspended across the pool 1, 8M, above the water surface from fixed supports or stands, shall be set 5. 0M from each end wall.
French (Natation)
repère de virage de dos [correct, masculine noun]; repère de virage pour le dos [masculine noun]
OBS: Cordes, jalonnées de drapeaux, suspendues à 1.80m au-dessus du niveau de l'eau et accrochées à des supports fixes, seront placées à 5m de chaque extrémité.
Spanish (Natación)
bandera de viraje de espalda [correct, feminine noun]; indicador para viraje en nada de espalda [correct, masculine noun]