English (Business and Administrative Documents; Working Practices and Conditions; Rail Transport)
spareboard [correct]; spare board [correct]; spare list [correct]
CONT: The spareboard is a pool of workers assigned to fill in for absent operators and to take on additional pieces of work.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Régimes et conditions de travail; Transport par rail)
liste de réserve [correct, feminine noun]; liste de relève [correct, feminine noun]; tableau de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un homme régulièrement affecté au service des passagers est malade, le CN le remplace en puisant dans la liste de relève.
OBS: Renseignement donné par le CN.