English (Labour and Employment)
pool of workers [correct]; labour pool [correct]; labor pool [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
bassin de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; réserve de travailleurs [correct, feminine noun]