English (Loans)
proxy borrowing [correct]
DEF: IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] borrowings between July 1, 1981 and June 3, 1982, which were used to calculate the lending rate for the first years of the pool-based variable lending rate.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
élément du pool provisoire d'emprunts [masculine noun]; élément du pool d'emprunts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
empréstitos de referencia [masculine noun]