English (Loans)
pool-based variable lending rate
DEF: [The World Bank] lending rate where the lending rate on all outstanding balances is adjusted every six months to achieve a given spread above the average cost of outstanding borrowing.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
taux prêteur variable basé sur un pool d'emprunts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
tasa de interés variable basada en una cesta de empréstitos pendientes [feminine noun]; tipo de interés variable basado en una cesta de empréstitos pendientes [masculine noun]