English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
pool shipments [correct, officially approved]; pooled shipments [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Applies only to less-than-carload shipments consolidated and loaded into a pool car.
OBS: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
envois groupés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Expression désignant seulement des expéditions de détail regroupées et chargées dans un wagon de groupage.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
expedición colectiva [feminine noun]