English (Insurance)
fully pooled concept [correct]; community-rated business [correct]
CONT: Another kind of renewal underwriting is based on the "fully pooled" concept.
OBS: "community rated" business. Another expression often used instead of "fully pooled".
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
concept de la mise en commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: assurance collective.