English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
yeast protein [correct]
CONT: This array was screened by a simple and automated procedure for 192 yeast proteins, with positive responses identified by their positions in the array. In a second approach, we pooled cells expressing one of about 6, 000 activation domain fusions to generate a library. We used a high-throughput screening procedure to screen nearly all of the 6, 000 predicted yeast proteins, expressed as Gal4 DNA-binding domain fusion proteins, against the library, and characterized positives by sequence analysis.
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
protéines de levure [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les équipes de recherche participant à l'école doctorale développent leurs activités de recherche dans le domaine du vivant en privilégiant les approches moléculaires. Les principaux thèmes abordés sont les suivants : Détermination de la structure et des relations structure-fonction des protéines, Évolution moléculaire, Mécanismes de reproduction et de résistance aux stress environnementaux chez les plantes, Génétique moléculaire des bactéries lactiques, Mécanismes moléculaires de la recombinaison, Génomique structurale et fonctionnelle, Métabolisme mitochondrial de la levure, Transporteurs membranaires (ions, drogues, eau,...) chez la levure et les plantes, Dégradation régulée de protéines de levure.