English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
through caboose
OBS: "... this article does not apply to pooled or through caboose operation... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
fourgon banalisé
OBS: "...le présent article ne s'applique pas aux fourgons en commun ou banalisés...".