English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
pooled order [correct]
CONT: The [Montreal Exchange, the Toronto Stock Exchange and the Alberta Stock Exchange] permit pooled orders executed for non-member registered investment advisers to be treated as single orders... In addition the adviser is charged $25 for each confirmation issued pertaining to the pooled order.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Bourses de Montréal, de Toronto et de l'Alberta acceptent que des «ordres communs» exécutés pour des «conseillers en placement inscrits» (...) qui ne sont pas membres, soient traités de la même manière que les ordres uniques (...) En outre, pour chaque avis d'exécution donné qui se rapporte à un ordre commun, un montant de 25 $ est facturé au conseiller.