English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
institutional sales department [correct]
CONT: The institutional sales department and the money market department of the RR's securities firm assist financial intermediaries in profitably investing the pooled savings of their thousands of depositors.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
service des ventes aux institutions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service des ventes aux institutions et le service du marché monétaire de la firme du représentant aident les intermédiaires financiers à placer de façon rentable l'épargne mise en commun de leurs milliers de clients.