English (Loans)
partially open pool
CONT: For purposes of this guideline, pooled mortgages are distinguished by their prepayment terms. They are categorized as(1) closed pools,(2) partially open pools, and(3) fully open pools. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
bloc partiellement ouvert [masculine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de la présente ligne directrice les blocs de créances hypothécaires se distinguent selon les modalités de remboursement anticipé. Il y a (1) les blocs fermés, (2) les blocs partiellement ouverts et (3) les blocs ouverts. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].