English (Mass Transit)
metropolitan terminus
CONT: ... public transportation is still heavily used in Montréal. The metropolis has a varied public transportation network : commuter rail trains, buses, subways, car pooling, park and ride centres, metropolitan terminuses(combining several modes of transportation), reserved lanes for buses, taxis and car pools.
French (Transports en commun)
terminus métropolitain [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le transport en commun demeure fortement utilisé à Montréal. La métropole bénéficie d'un réseau de transport collectif diversifié: trains de banlieues, autobus et métro, co-voiturage, stationnements incitatifs, terminus métropolitains (qui combinent plusieurs modes de transports), les voies réservées aux autobus, taxis et covoitureurs.