English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
pooling of interest [correct]
DEF: Situation that occurs when a company issues treasury shares for the assets of another company so that the latter becomes a division or subsidiary of the acquiring company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
fusion d'intérêts communs [correct, feminine noun]; groupement d'intérêts communs [correct, masculine noun]; mise en commun d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement d'entreprises qui se produit lorsqu'une société émet des actions de trésorerie pour acquérir des éléments de l'actif d'une autre société; cette dernière devenant ainsi une filiale de la société absorbante.