English (Vessels (Medicine))
post-capillary vessel [correct]
CONT: Dilating the post-capillary vessels, including large veins, promotes a peripheral pooling of blood and decreases venous return to the heart.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vaisseau post-capillaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La dilatation des vaisseaux post-capillaires y compris les veines de gros calibre, favorise l'accumulation de sang dans la circulation périphérique et réduit le retour veineux au cœur [...]