English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
crèche [correct]
DEF: An assemblage pooling the still dependent young of different broods, accompanied by one or more adults.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
crèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement de jeunes encore dépendants provenant de différentes couvées et accompagnés par un ou plusieurs adultes