English (Farm Management and Policy; Grain Growing)
pooling system
DEF: A risk-distribution system allowing losses in one market to be compensated by gains in another.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Culture des céréales)
système de mise en commun [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
sistema de compensación [masculine noun]