English (General Vocabulary)
pedestrian hazard [correct]
CONT: Patios and walkways covered with pavers shall be free of uneven surfaces to eliminate pooling and pedestrian hazards.
French (Vocabulaire général)
danger pour les piétons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La surface des allées et des patios recouverts de pavés doit être aplanie pour empêcher les accumulations d'eau et éliminer les dangers pour les piétons.