English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
advertising blackout [correct]
CONT: The judge granted part of the relief sought, i. e., suspending the spending limits, but allowed other provisions, such as the registration and disclosure of contributions, the advertising blackout on election day, and pooling contributions.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
interdiction de publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge a accordé une partie de la mesure demandée, soit la suspension des plafonds des dépenses, mais a autorisé les dispositions, concernant notamment l’enregistrement et la déclaration des contributions, l’interdiction de publicité le jour du scrutin et la mise en commun des contributions.
Spanish (Publicidad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
prohibición de la publicidad [correct, feminine noun]