English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pooling of risks [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
regroupement des risques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
mancomunidad de riesgos [feminine noun]