English (Types of Ships and Boats; Special Water Transport)
dhow [correct]
DEF: An Arab lateen-rigged boat of the Indian Ocean usually having a long overhang forward, a high poop, and an open waist.
French (Types de bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
boutre [masculine noun]
DEF: Voilier arabe à deux voiles.