English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
poop deck [correct]
OBS: poop deck : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
pont de dunette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pont de dunette : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.