English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bar plot routine [correct]
CONT: Some software packages use the bar plot routine to produce both bar plots and histograms, which occasionally leads to poor plots.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de diagramme à barres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de gráfico de barras [proposal, feminine noun]