English (Satellite Telecommunications)
global satellite system [correct]
CONT: A global satellite system requires at least three satellites, with numbers larger than three to provide for possible back-up satellites or poor locations.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système mondial de satellite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
sistema mundial satelital [correct, masculine noun]; sistema satelital global [correct, masculine noun]