English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
out-of-jog [correct]
DEF: A stack in which the sheets are not aligned.
OBS: Can be caused by poor jogging in lay boy.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
non égalisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une pile, d'un cahier, dont les feuilles ne sont pas alignées.