English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
poor [correct, adjective]
CONT: A colour can be poor.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
mauvaise [correct, adjective]; mauvais [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur peut être mauvaise; un mauvais beige.