English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
out-of-level track [correct, officially approved]; poor cross level [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
défaut de nivellement transversal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.