English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Olerud and Molander score [correct]; Olerud Molander Ankle score [correct]; OMA score [correct]; Olerud-Molander Ankle Score; OMA Score
CONT: According to the Olerud and Molander score, 15 per cent of the results were excellent, 45 per cent were good, 30 per cent were fair and 10 per cent poor.
CONT: At serial physical examinations, clinical grades were awarded according to the Olerud Molander Ankle (OMA) score.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
score d'Olerud et Molander [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une évaluation subjective et objective s'est faite selon le score d'Olerud et Molander alors que le degré d'arthrose a été classé selon les critères définis par la SOFCOT [Société Française de Chirurgie orthopédique et Traumatologique] en 1992.