English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
poor grip [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mauvaise adhérence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression décrivant le patinage de la roue de traction d'un véhicule.