English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
almshouse [correct]
DEF: Originally : a house for the accommodation or support of the poor or needy...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
asile d'indigents [correct, masculine noun]; hospice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où les vieillards malades et démunis sont recueillis.