English (Social Legislation)
poor law [correct]; poverty law [correct]
DEF: a law providing for or regulating the public relief or support of the poor.
French (Législation sociale)
droit des pauvres [correct]; loi sur les pauvres [correct]
DEF: impôt établi autrefois au profit des hospices et des bureaux de bienfaisance (...)