English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
out-of-line track [correct, officially approved]; poor line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
défaut de dressage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; défaut de tracé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (déformation du tracé en plan de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.