English (General Vocabulary; Human Behaviour)
poor mixer [correct]
DEF: a person considered as to his casual sociability.
CONT: was shy and a poor mixer.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comportement humain)
peu sociable [correct]; solitaire [correct]; individualiste [correct]; fermé [correct]
OBS: "poor mixer" pourrait se rendre par peu sociable, solitaire, individualiste, fermé, selon le contexte.