English (Organization Planning)
strategy developer [correct]
CONT: One can look with approval on strategy development and with disapproval on strategy execution. This allows strategy developers to view themselves as the victims of poor work of implementers down in the organization and to overlook the critical role that strategy development plays in determining whether a plan can be implemented.
French (Planification d'organisation)
stratège [correct, masculine noun]