English (Management Operations; Federal Administration)
institutional performance [correct]
CONT: The process conducted in 2008–2009 painted a poor picture of institutional performance, particularly in terms of delays and extensions.
OBS: institutional performance: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Administration fédérale)
rendement des institutions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’évaluation effectuée en 2008–2009 a brossé un tableau plutôt sombre du rendement des institutions, en particulier au chapitre des retards et des prorogations.
OBS: rendement des institutions : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.