English (Audio Technology; Radioelectricity)
volume control
CONT: With reference to the poor quality of sound emanating from the speakers on the second floor it must be pointed out that much of the problem is created by employees who constantly adjust volume control.
French (Électroacoustique; Radioélectricité)
contrôle de volume [masculine noun]; réglage d'amplification [masculine noun]