English (Silviculture)
bush fallow
DEF: Poor quality land covered with scrubby vegetation.
French (Sylviculture)
jachère arbustive [feminine noun]; jachère de brousse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
barbecho en maleza [masculine noun]