English (Translation (General))
poor retention
CONT: Low recruitment and poor retention, especially of young people, combined with strong competition from the private sector.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faute de pouvoir garder en poste
CONT: faute de pouvoir garder longtemps en poste les employés (...)