English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
out-of-surface track [correct, officially approved]; poor surface [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (generally longitudinal defects, sometimes including poor cross level) (track defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CPRail.
French (Voies ferrées)
défaut de nivellement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (longitudinal, parfois transversal) (déformation du profil de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.