English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
snow squall [correct]
DEF: A moderate to heavy snow flurry, which is driven by strong, gusty winds.
OBS: Visibility during snow squalls is usually poor.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
bourrasque de neige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Averse de neige modérée ou forte entraînée par de forts vents en rafales.
OBS: En général, la visibilité est mauvaise pendant une bourrasque de neige.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
ventisca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tormenta de nieve de la superficie del suelo.