English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
harbour radar system [correct]
DEF: A radar system of one or more shore-based radars sited at harbour approaches to supply incoming and outgoing ships in poor visibility with the information that they are unable to obtain themselves, even when they are equipped with radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système radar portuaire [correct, masculine noun]