English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
low cloud base
CONT: A study should also be made of the occurrence of poor visibility and/or low cloud base.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
nuages bas [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] il convient aussi de procéder à l'études des cas de faible visibilité et/ou de nuages bas [...]