English (Space Weapons; Lasers and Masers; Cannons (Aircraft))
laser guided weaponry [correct]
CONT: The problem we have with the laser guided weaponry is that it can be deflected by cloud or poor weather...
French (Armes orbitales; Masers et lasers; Canons (aéronefs))
armement guidé laser [correct, masculine noun]; AGL [masculine noun]