English (Psychology (General))
misfit [correct, noun]
DEF: A person poorly adjusted to his environment.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
inadapté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui ne peut ou ne veut pas s'adapter aux exigences de la vie en société.