English (Translation (General); Various Metal Ores)
poorly bedded [correct]
OBS: Poorly bedded massive oxide zones.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
faiblement stratifié [correct]
OBS: Zones d'oxydes massifs faiblement stratifiés.