English (Paleontology)
Obolinae [correct]
OBS: [The] subfamily Obolinae [consists of] rounded to suboval [inarticulate brachiopods with] flexure lines on [the] ventral propareas; [the] dorsal pseudointerarea [is] well developed as [a] striated, triangular plate divided into two propareas by [a] poorly defined, broadly triangular, concave median depression(...). L. Cam.-M. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Obolinae [correct]
OBS: [La] sous-famille des Obolinae [comprend des Brachiopodes inarticulés avec une] ouverture pédonculaire arrondie, sans tuyau, entièrement dans la valve ventrale. [Cette sous-famille est] abondante au Cambrien, mais parvenant dans l'Ordovicien.