English (Geology)
immature sediment [correct]
OBS: immature :... said of a clastic sediment that has been differentiated or evolved from its parent rock by processes acting over a short time and/or with a low intensity and that is characterized by relatively unstable minerals(such as feldspar), abundance of mobile oxides(such as alumina), presence of weatherable material..., and poorly sorted and angular grains.
French (Géologie)
sédiment immature [masculine noun]