English (Popular Music)
pop singer [correct]
DEF: A person who sings pop songs.
French (Musique populaire)
chanteur pop [correct, masculine noun]; chanteuse pop [correct, feminine noun]; chanteur populaire [correct, masculine noun]; chanteuse populaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne chantant de la musique pop.