English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
probability of precipitation forecast; POP forecast
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision des probabilités de précipitations [feminine noun]; prévision POP [feminine noun]