English (Fine Arts)
object-marker
CONT: Most of those(pop artists) identified as painters have created sculpture; and those identified as sculptors, such as Oldenburg, protest the designation, preferring to be called object-markers.
French (Beaux-arts)
objettiste [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Artiste hyperréaliste visant à la reproduction des objets.