English (Food Industries; Beverages)
cream soda [correct]
DEF: Soda pop, usually colorless, that is flavored with vanilla.
DEF: A carbonated vanilla-flavoured soft drink.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soda mousse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boisson gazeuse aromatisée à la vanille. [Définition normalisée par l'OQLF.]
OBS: soda mousse : terme normalisé par l'OQLF.