English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
ollie [correct, noun]
DEF: A maneuver in skateboarding in which the skater kicks the tail of the board down while jumping in order to make the board pop into the air.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
ollie [correct, masculine noun]