English (Beverages)
ginger ale [correct]; ginger pop [correct, United States, rare]
DEF: A carbonated, sweetened soft drink flavored with ginger.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soda au gingembre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; soda gingembre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Boisson gazeuse aromatisée au gingembre.
OBS: soda au gingembre; soda gingembre : termes normalisés par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Bebidas)
ginger ale [correct, masculine noun]; refresco de jengibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bebida refrescante, sin alcohol, de origen inglés fabricada con jengibre, limón, agua y azúcar.