English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
ice pop [correct]; ice lolly [correct]; lolly ice
DEF: A frozen water-based dessert on a stick.
OBS: It is made by freezing coloured, flavoured liquid (such as fruit juice) around a stick.
CONT: Ocean Spray juice lovers now have another way to enjoy their favorite juice flavors ... as ice pops. With 30% fruit juice in each bar, these new novelties appeal to health-conscious families and nature fruit juice consumers.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
bâtonnet glacé [correct, masculine noun]; sucette glacée [correct, feminine noun]