English (Computer Programs and Programming)
push-up stack [correct]; pop-up stack; pop stack
DEF: A stack whose last item placed in storage is the last item that will be accessed. Contrast with push-down stack.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pile directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à pile refoulée, liste refoulée.