English (Banquets and Receptions)
pop-up wedding [correct]
CONT: A pop-up wedding is a styled, designed and planned day where a number of couples say their vows in short, intimate ceremonies, at different times. It's a prearranged, all-inclusive ceremony package.
French (Réceptions et banquets)
mariage éphémère [correct, masculine noun]; mariage pop-up [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mariages éphémères, où les couples achètent un créneau horaire pour se marier et partagent essentiellement leurs frais de mariage avec deux à quatre autres couples qui se marient tous à des moments différents de la journée, sont une tendance qui est là pour [de bon].