English (Plastic Arts (General); Sculpture; Fine Arts (General))
pop art [correct]
DEF: a realistic art style, esp. in painting and sculpture, using techniques and popular subjects adapted from commercial art and the mass communications media, such as comic strips, posters, etc.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités); Sculpture; Beaux-arts (Généralités))
pop art [correct, masculine noun]; pop'art [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement artistique américain contemporain, qui consiste à effectuer des compositions dont les éléments sont des objets ou des débris d'objets choisis parmi les plus banals.