English (Audio Technology; Music (General))
music type memory
CONT: Multi-Play Compact Disc Player. Six-disc playback is just one of the conveniences provided by the PD-M603. Its "music type memory" lets you classify magazines into six music types [pop, rock, jazz, dance, classic and other], and identifies the type when a magazine is loaded.
French (Électroacoustique; Musique (Généralités))
mémoire des genres musicaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Lecteur CD «Multi-Play». Le chargeur pour 6 disques n'est qu'un des nombreux atouts de ce lecteur. Sa mémoire des genres musicaux autorise le classement des chargeurs selon six catégories et affiche celle du chargeur mis en place.