English (Advertising; Electronic Commerce)
advertised item [correct]
OBS: A banner, a pop-up page, etc.
French (Publicité; Commerce électronique)
élément publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une bannière, une page interstitielle, etc.
Spanish (Publicidad; Comercio electrónico)
elemento publicitario [correct, masculine noun]