English (Computer Graphics)
tooltip [correct]; balloon help [correct]; help balloon [correct]
DEF: A small pop-up window that provides a brief note or label pertaining to the item or control being pointed to.
French (Infographie)
infobulle [correct, feminine noun]; bulle d'aide [correct, feminine noun]; info-bulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Petite fenêtre contextuelle dans laquelle s'affiche de l'information] lorsque le curseur de la souris passe au-dessus d'un objet graphique (tel un bouton, un hyperlien...).