English (Forestry Operations)
pop-up spacing
OBS: Involves pulling saplings from the ground, roots and all, to prevent the spread of root disease.
French (Exploitation forestière)
extraction intégrale [feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'éclaircie qui consiste à extraire à l'aide d'engins la totalité de l'arbre (souche et racines inclus).