English (Computer Display Technology)
pop-up text screen [correct]
CONT: Text refers to blocks of textual information(one paragraph or more) to be displayed through pop-up text screen.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
fenêtre de texte en incrustation [correct, feminine noun]