English (Ecology (General))
eco-spot
DEF: [A] spot in favour of the environment.
CONT: For every eco-spot or factoid, there is a deluge of programming as intellectually nutritious as microwave popcorn.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
écolo-spot [masculine noun]