English (Small Household Appliances)
corn popper [correct]; cornpopper; popcorn maker [correct]; popcorn popper [correct]
DEF: any of various utensils used in popping corn.
CONT: ... electric corn poppers, are safe, fast and easy to use. You just add kernels, turn on the popper and in minutes you have popcorn.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
éclateur de maïs [correct, masculine noun]; éclateuse de maïs [correct, feminine noun]; machine à maïs éclaté [correct, feminine noun]; grille-maïs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à griller (à faire éclater) le maïs.
OBS: Vu que l'Office de la langue française et la Direction de la terminologie utilisent le terme français «maïs éclaté» comme équivalent de «popcorn», les expressions «souffleur de maïs» et «machine à maïs soufflé» ne sont pas retenus comme synonymes de «éclateuse de maïs».