English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
wagon shuttle loading conveyor [correct]
CONT: Wagon shuttle loading conveyor : 12000mm x 1200mm mounted on 16m track supported by 2 x 500mm unibeam rails 1800mm apart(22 metres long). Powered by Pope 18. 5kW electric motor coupled to Flender 90 degree speed reducer. Conveyor system driven by Demag 3. 5kW electric motor to a Flender in line speed reduction box.
OBS: shuttle conveyor.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur-navette de chargement de wagons [masculine noun]
OBS: transporteur-navette.