English (Religion (General))
collegiality [correct]
DEF: the doctrine of the Roman Catholic Church that the bishops, as spiritual descendants of the Apostles, collectively share ruling power over the Church with the Pope.
French (Religion (Généralités))
collégialité [correct]
DEF: Principe selon lequel l'épiscopat réuni en collège, dans l'unité avec le souverain pontife, jouit du pouvoir plénier et suprême sur l'Église universelle.