English (Fish)
popeye blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus ochotensis Schmidt, 1938.
French (Poissons)
garcette à oreilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.