English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
poplar-and-willow borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon du saule [correct, masculine noun]; charançon des osiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cerambycidae.