English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
small poplar borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
petite saperde du peuplier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cerambycidae.