English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
poplar butt borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perceur radicivore du peuplier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cerambycidae.