English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
poplar gall borer [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
perceur gallicole du peuplier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mecas (Saperda) inornata.