English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lettuce root aphid [correct]; poplar gall aphid [correct]
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron des racines de la laitue [correct, masculine noun]; puceron du peuplier [correct, masculine noun]