English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
poplar leafroller weevil [correct]; poplar leafroller [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Rhynchitidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
rhynchite du bouleau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Rhynchitidae.