English (Epidermis and Dermis)
skin necrosis [correct]
CONT: A thrombectomy was performed in another patient to treat a postoperative popliteal artery occlusion with critical ischemia of the leg. Other complications included recurrent total joint replacement infections(2 cases), marginal flap necrosis(4 cases), and skin necrosis at the donor site(1 case).
French (Épiderme et derme)
nécrose cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À court et moyen terme, on observe cinq infections superficielles, quatre nécroses cutanées, 3 infections profondes et une pseudarthrose aseptique.