English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
popper [correct, familiar]
DEF: A small vial containing pentyl nitrite or a related compound from which the vapours are sniffed.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
fiole de poppers [feminine noun, familiar]; flacon de poppers [masculine noun, familiar]