English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
suction relief valve [correct]
OBS: the vent valve contains a float-actuated poppet, a suction relief valve, and two pressure relief valves.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de dépression; clapet de dépression