English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
poppet nozzle [correct]
DEF: Nozzle with an outward opening mushroom-shaped needle.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
injecteur à siège inversé [correct, masculine noun]; poppet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injecteur dans lequel une aiguille en forme de champignon s'ouvre vers l'extérieur.