English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
sensing poppet valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
soupape champignon de détection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.