English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
grain inlet [correct]
OBS: e. g. of the M2 Jet Sploder(for grain and soja bean processing by "popping")
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
entrée du grain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par ex. du Jet Sploder modèle M2 (utilisé pour le traitement par chaleur sèche des céréales et des fèves de soja)