English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
text-only software [correct]
DEF: Software allowing an Internet surfer to block-out commercial ads popping up on screen during an Internet search.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
logiciel antipub [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel permettant aux internautes de surfer sur le web en masquant les bandeaux publicitaires.
CONT: logiciel antipub adaptable à la télé.