English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oriental poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: Papaver orientale is widely grown for ornament and sometimes persists after spreading from cultivation.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pavot d'Orient [correct, masculine noun]; pavot oriental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.
OBS: Le pavot d'Orient est largement cultivé comme plante ornementale.