English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pavot rosâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.