English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white fairypoppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
méconelle d'Orégon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.