English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long pricklyhead poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coquelicot argémone [correct, masculine noun]; pavot argémone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.