English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Papaver rhoeas extract
CONT: Papaver Rhoeas Extract is an extract of the petals of the corn poppy, Papaver rhoeas, Papaveraceae. Functions : soothing, emollient.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de coquelicot (Papaver rhoeas) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de coquelicot [masculine noun]; extrait de Papaver rhoeas [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des pétales du coquelicot, Papaver rhoeas, Papavéracées. Usages : agent apaisant, émollient.
OBS: Papaver rhoeas : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.