English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blindeyes [correct]; long-headed poppy
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coquelicot douteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.