English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greater celandine [correct]; celandine [correct]; tetterwort [correct]; rock poppy [correct]; swallowwort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: swallowwort: common name also used to refer to the genus Cynanchum and to the species Cynanchum vincetoxicum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande chélidoine [correct, feminine noun]; grande éclaire [correct, feminine noun]; éclaire [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux verrues [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; chélidoine [correct, feminine noun]; chélidoine majeure [correct, feminine noun]; chélidoine éclaire [correct, feminine noun]; chélidoine herbe aux verrues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Papaveraceae.
OBS: herbe aux verrues : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Euphorbia helioscopia.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
celidonia [feminine noun]; celidonia mayor [feminine noun]