English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plume poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
macleaya à feuilles cordées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
amapola plumosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia papaveracea.