English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalayan blue poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pavot bleu de l'Himalaya [correct, masculine noun]; coquelicot bleu de l'Himalaya [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.