English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wood poppy [correct]; celandine poppy [correct]
OBS: Poppy family.
OBS: Wild deep-yellow flower of Northeastern and North-central North America.
OBS: wood poppy : name given by the Committee on status of endangered wildlife in Canada for the Canadian Species at Risk.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stylophore à deux feuilles [correct]
OBS: Familles des Papavéracées.
OBS: Fleur sauvage jaune foncé de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord.