English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
Iceland poppy [correct]; Icelandic poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture)
pavot nudicaule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.