English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bluestem pricklypoppy [correct]; bluestem prickly poppy [correct]; white prickly poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
argémone à fleurs blanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.