English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow hornpoppy [correct]; yellow horned-poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glaucière jaune [correct, feminine noun]; pavot cornu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.