English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prickly poppy [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
argémone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.