English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Coulter's Matilija poppy [correct]; California tree poppy [correct]; Matilija poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pavot en arbre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.