English (Toxicology)
baseline narcosis [correct]
CONT: The CPOPs [Canadian POPs] model recognizes that reactive groups exist and that the substance may be more toxic than is the predicted baseline narcosis...
French (Toxicologie)
narcose de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le modèle CPOP reconnaît que des groupes réactifs existent et que la substance pourrait être plus toxique que ne l’indique la narcose de base prévue [...]