English (Hand Tools)
non-magnetic tool [correct]
CONT: I used E6000 Industrial Adhesive to fasten the magnets since the surface of the Rear Earth Magnets is very polished. I have to admit that the magnets were so strong that they wanted to go their own way. I recommend a few dry runs before applying the adhesive and a non magnetic tool like a popsicle stick to help control the magnet.
French (Outillage à main)
outil amagnétique [masculine noun]
CONT: Si la sonde et la ligne ne sont plus d'origine, il faut ajuster la bobine de sortie. Ce réglage se fait par le noyau ferrite à vis. Il ne faut pas le casser, il est souvent collé. Utiliser évidemment un outil amagnétique.