English (Oral Presentations; Communication and Information Management; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Display Technology)
slide deck [correct]; slide set [correct]; deck [correct, noun]; slidedeck [correct]
DEF: ... a collection of visual or photographic slides presented usually one after another as a slideshow.
CONT: Slide decks are popular, easily shared, relatively simple to create, and one of the best ways to both distribute and assimilate information.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
jeu de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; série de diapositives [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Presentaciones orales; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
conjunto de diapositivas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El conjunto de diapositivas que componen una presentación debe tener un diseño homogéneo y adecuado al tipo de personas a las que va dirigida.