English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Shetland sheepdog [correct]; Sheltie [correct, familiar]
CONT: Sweet-tempered and eager-to-please, Shetland sheepdogs, or Shelties as they’re affectionately called, are a popular hardworking, attentive, and affectionate breed.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger Shetland [correct, masculine noun]; berger des Shetlands [correct, masculine noun]; Shetland [correct, masculine noun]