English (Video Technology; Marketing; Education)
animated explainer video [correct, noun]
CONT: Animated explainer videos : The most popular type of explainer video, animation is often the preferred format for explaining services or intangible tech products like software.
French (Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation; Pédagogie)
vidéo explicative animée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vidéos explicatives animées utilisent l'animation et les graphiques pour présenter des informations d'une manière créative et visuellement attrayante. Elles sont particulièrement efficaces pour faire comprendre des concepts abstraits et retenir l'attention du spectateur.