English (Hotel Industry; Tourist Lodging)
suite [correct, noun]
DEF: A number of connected rooms in a hotel forming one living unit.
CONT: Suites are a popular luxury option in many hotels, providing separate living and sleeping areas. A suite may feature a king-size bed, a living area with a sofa, a kitchenette, and upgraded amenities like a luxurious bathroom.
French (Hôtellerie; Hébergement (Tourisme))
suite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme une suite ressemble davantage à un appartement, elle inclut non seulement une chambre à coucher, mais aussi plusieurs autres types de pièces, tels qu'un salon, une salle de bain luxueuse et un minibar.
Spanish (Hotelería; Alojamiento (Turismo))
suite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habitación de lujo de un hotel, con varias dependencias.
OBS: suite: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el sustantivo "suite", plural "suites", en cursiva, o entre comillas si no se dispone de ese tipo de letra, por tratarse de un galicismo no adaptado.