English (Heritage)
folk art [correct]; popular art [correct]
DEF: the traditional typically anonymous art of the people that is an expression of community life and is distinguished from academic or selfconscious or cosmopolitan expression.
French (Patrimoine)
art populaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Art populaire hongrois. Présentation de 500 objets du folklore hongrois : textiles, céramiques, meubles, joyaux, sculptures en bois, etc. et de 180 peintures sous verre.