English (Group Dynamics)
risky shift [correct]
DEF: A term which describes the fact that groups often take riskier decisions than the individual members of the group would take. This phenomenon... counters the popular belief that groups are more conservative than individuals...
French (Dynamique des groupes)
passage risqué [masculine noun]
OBS: d'une décision à une autre.