English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
popular color [correct]; popular colour [correct]
CONT: ... solution-dyed acrylic fabric designed for marine awning and outdoor furniture end-used applications. Featuring a wide array of popular colors ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Mode)
couleur à la mode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nouveau tissu acrylique teint masse Outdura pour la marine les auvents et le mobilier d'extérieur. Grande gamme de couleurs à la mode.