English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
pediatric emergency cart [correct]; pediatric crash cart [correct]; pediatric cart [correct]
CONT: These pediatric emergency carts store supplies in one well-organized and easy-to-find place and are equipped with a breakaway locking system to ease restocking. Ball-bearing full extension drawer slides allow convenient access to the eight 3" and one 6" storage drawers, made identifiable with the included multicolored labeling kit(compatible with popular color coding systems).
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
chariot pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; chariot d'urgence pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; charriot pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; charriot d'urgence pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).