English (Television Arts)
breakfast television [correct]; breakfast TV [correct]
CONT: Where breakfast TV laid an egg.... breakfast TV franchise, [a] concept of a popular morning newspaper in television forM...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télévision matinale [correct, feminine noun]; télévision du petit déjeuner [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression «télévision du petit déjeuner» avait été placée entre guillemets dans le journal «Le monde» et était suivie du commentaire «selon l'expression anglo-saxonne», ce qui laisse supposer qu'il pourrait s'agir d'un claque de l'anglais.